46, Duke Street, NP13 1BB
46 Duke Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Abertillery. It sold for £66,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £66,000 1.7% -0.7% Jun 2004 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £880 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £66,000 £880 £137,237 £1,830 Jun 2004 £59,500 £793 £145,993 £1,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertillery are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,660 per square metre (£100 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: