Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£208,000 Apr 2010 3.9% 1.1% £344,511
£177,000 Feb 2006 -5.0% -5.7% £300,252
£180,000 Oct 2005 6.4% 4.7% £305,895
£145,000 Apr 2002 19.8% 18.1% £387,120
£82,500 Mar 1999 na na £351,460
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,762 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Colwall are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwall WR13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £411,000 and £540,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Giffard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Giffard Drive.

Photos for 45 Giffard Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: