4, Stokes Road, E6 3SB
4 Stokes Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,524 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £150,000 £2,273 £298,614 £4,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Stokes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Stokes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: