1, Fisher Drive, WN5 8QX
1 Fisher Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Orrell. It sold for £162,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £162,500 1.0% -1.4% Mar 2004 £152,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fisher Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £162,500 £1,505 £274,590 £2,542 Mar 2004 £152,500 £1,412 £362,381 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,720 per square metre (£171 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fisher Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Fisher Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: