13, Roman Road, GL51 8AB
13 Roman Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £164,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £164,000 £1,929 £298,611 £3,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,860 per square metre (£267 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: