61, Mill Road, ME2 3BU
61 Mill Road is a 166 m² detached home in Rochester. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £240,000 12.2% 10.0% Jul 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Mill Road.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,509 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £240,000 £1,446 £416,433 £2,509 Jul 1995 £45,000 £271 £244,268 £1,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: