Appledore, Main Road, PE23 4BE
Appledore Main Road is a 127 m² detached home in Hagworthingham. It sold for £243,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £243,000 8.1% 5.7% Oct 2001 £119,000 9.5% 7.7% Dec 1996 £77,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £243,000 £1,913 £420,281 £3,309 Oct 2001 £119,000 £937 £345,619 £2,721 Dec 1996 £77,000 £606 £388,981 £3,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagworthingham are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 2,750 square metres (29,601 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Appledore Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Appledore Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: