287, Redcatch Road, BS3 5DY
287 Redcatch Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £185,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £185,000 2.6% -0.1% Sep 2006 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 287, Redcatch Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,183 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £185,000 £1,832 £422,523 £4,183 Sep 2006 £169,000 £1,673 £412,811 £4,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,950 per square metre (£362 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BL56338
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 287 Redcatch Road, Bristol
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Jan 1998
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 287 Redcatch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 287 Redcatch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: