3, Cleeves Close, WA1 2JH
3 Cleeves Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Warrington. It sold for £123,500 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £123,500 7.1% 4.8% Jan 2002 £69,000 4.7% 3.1% Jun 1996 £53,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £123,500 £1,604 £229,022 £2,974 Jan 2002 £69,000 £896 £259,285 £3,367 Jun 1996 £53,500 £695 £260,044 £3,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,710 per square metre (£166 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cleeves Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cleeves Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 2015/25457
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3, CLEEVES CLOSE, FAIRFIELD AND HOWLEY, WARRINGTON,
- Description:
- Householder - Proposed side conservatory
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: