72, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
72 Ladyburn Way is a 99 m² detached home in Hadston. It sold for £114,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £114,000 -14.3% -16.6% Feb 2008 £166,320 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,151 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £114,000 £1,152 £173,322 £1,751 Feb 2008 £166,320 £1,680 £241,737 £2,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: