31, Briar Drive, CH60 5RN
31 Briar Drive is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Heswall. It sold for £214,684 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £214,684 13.2% 10.3% Mar 2006 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £214,684 £1,835 £352,912 £3,016 Mar 2006 £130,000 £1,111 £227,212 £1,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,620 per square metre (£277 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Briar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Briar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: