110, Canons Gate, CM20 1QQ
110 Canons Gate is a 83 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £169,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£169,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,346 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £169,000 £2,036 £360,726 £4,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,590 per square metre (£333 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Canons Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Canons Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: