Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Dec 2010
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £657 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2010 £50,000 £658 £93,495 £1,230

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: