Property data
Sale history
£69,000 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £114,764)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£884 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,120 per square metre (£152 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherham S61-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Fox Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: