26, Mullards Close, CR4 4FE
26 Mullards Close is a 34 m² flat in Mitcham. It sold for £132,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £132,000 1.2% -1.3% Sep 2005 £125,000 11.5% 9.6% Dec 1995 £43,495 na na - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,485 per square metre (£695 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £132,000 £3,882 £254,477 £7,485 Sep 2005 £125,000 £3,676 £247,377 £7,276 Dec 1995 £43,495 £1,279 £230,568 £6,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcham are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,120 per square metre (£421 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Mullards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Mullards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: