6, Nash Drive, OX14 5PT
6 Nash Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Abingdon. It sold for £212,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,072 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,011 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £212,000 £3,072 £345,760 £5,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,460 per square metre (£314 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: