Flat 4 6, Cornwall Gardens, SW7 4AL
Flat 4 6 Cornwall Gardens is a 54 m² flat in Gloucester Road. It sold for £675,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £675,000 5.2% 2.5% Feb 2007 £560,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,500 per square metre (£1,161 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £19,091 per square metre (£1,774 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £675,000 £12,500 £1,030,918 £19,091 Feb 2007 £560,000 £10,370 £947,551 £17,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,030,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £10,700 and £16,160 per square metre (£994 and £1,501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £873,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: