9, Little Street, NN10 0LS
9 Little Street is a 175 m² semi-detached home in Rushden. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £370,000 5.6% 3.4% Jul 2002 £245,000 16.5% 14.8% Sep 1997 £115,950 na na - Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,288 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £370,000 £2,114 £750,317 £4,288 Jul 2002 £245,000 £1,400 £686,140 £3,921 Sep 1997 £115,950 £663 £740,018 £4,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,091 square metres (11,743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Little Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Little Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: