3, Fieldfare, GL4 4WH
3 Fieldfare is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £170,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £170,000 0.3% -2.0% May 2004 £167,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,237 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £170,000 £1,735 £317,231 £3,237 May 2004 £167,000 £1,704 £330,542 £3,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: