44, Foxberry Road, SE4 2SP
44 Foxberry Road is a 125 m² terraced home in Brockley. It sold for £386,380 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £386,380 7.4% 4.8% Aug 2004 £249,995 13.4% 11.7% Feb 2000 £142,000 na na - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,232 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £386,380 £3,091 £904,041 £7,232 Aug 2004 £249,995 £2,000 £710,383 £5,683 Feb 2000 £142,000 £1,136 £761,003 £6,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £904,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,060 and £8,140 per square metre (£562 and £756 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,018,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Foxberry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Foxberry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: