102, Alvis Walk, B36 9JX
102 Alvis Walk is a 79 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £93,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,177 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £93,000 £1,177 £172,476 £2,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: