82, Ridgeway, B17 8JG
82 Ridgeway is a 104 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £141,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £141,000 £1,356 £228,627 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,920 per square metre (£197 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: