Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Dec 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Elizabeth Close.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2010 £125,000 £2,315 £195,281 £3,616

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,540 per square metre (£318 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Elizabeth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Elizabeth Close.

Photos for 55 Elizabeth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: