Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 Aug 2010 2.8% 0.4% £263,119
£131,000 Nov 2003 34.5% 32.3% £293,411
£76,950 Jan 2002 11.5% 10.3% £258,432
£57,000 Apr 1999 na na £261,235
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,837 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £279,000 and £354,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontprennau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Oakleafe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Oakleafe Drive.

Photos for 32 Oakleafe Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: