153, Glan Gors, LL46 2SQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £73,772)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlech LL46-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £100,000 and £200,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Glan Gors. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2020) of 153 Glan Gors.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: