35, Maxse Road, BS4 2JG
35 Maxse Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £250,000 4.6% 2.1% May 2004 £187,000 16.7% 14.9% Feb 2000 £96,000 17.4% 15.2% Jul 1995 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,477 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £250,000 £2,358 £580,600 £5,477 May 2004 £187,000 £1,764 £518,710 £4,893 Feb 2000 £96,000 £906 £499,124 £4,709 Jul 1995 £46,000 £434 £423,738 £3,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Maxse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Maxse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: