22, Tower Drive, MK14 6HY
22 Tower Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Stantonbury. It sold for £185,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £185,000 -1.1% -3.6% Dec 2007 £190,000 8.9% 6.8% May 2002 £118,000 17.8% 16.0% Jun 2000 £86,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £185,000 £2,500 £347,794 £4,700 Dec 2007 £190,000 £2,568 £338,879 £4,579 May 2002 £118,000 £1,595 £343,586 £4,643 Jun 2000 £86,500 £1,169 £334,928 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stantonbury are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,960 per square metre (£277 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Tower Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Tower Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: