44, Singleton Crescent, BN12 5DQ
44 Singleton Crescent is a 81 m² detached home in Ferring. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,068 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £240,000 £2,963 £410,514 £5,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferring are now selling for between £4,270 and £6,150 per square metre (£396 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: