45, Bishops Walk, LL17 0SU
45 Bishops Walk is a 90 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £167,500 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £167,500 1.3% -1.1% Jun 2004 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £167,500 £1,861 £260,476 £2,894 Jun 2004 £155,000 £1,722 £296,850 £3,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 617 square metres (6,641 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Bishops Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Bishops Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 46/2022/0057
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Bishops Walk, St Asaph
- Description:
- Codi estyniad cefn deulawr gan gynnwys feranda, tirlunio a gwaith cysylltiedig / Erection of two storey rear extension including veranda, landscaping and associated works
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 46/2014/0618
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Bishops Walk, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of extension to side and extension with balcony over to rear of dwelling
- Planning ref:
- August 2004 46/2004/0979
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Bishops Walk, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of extension at side and rear of dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E