97, Charnley Drive, L15 6WA
97 Charnley Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £287,500 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £287,500 -0.7% -3.3% Sep 2006 £295,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £287,500 £2,791 £456,642 £4,433 Sep 2006 £295,000 £2,864 £443,533 £4,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 31 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: