Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£89,000 Nov 2010 -6.6% -9.1% £143,220
£109,950 Oct 2007 na na £140,245
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£855 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bentley DN5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £193,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Bentley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 6 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: