96, Green Lane, LS15 7DX
96 Green Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Aug 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,455 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £230,000 £1,456 £389,948 £2,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: