22, The Warren, SO45 2QB
22 The Warren is a 77 m² detached home in Holbury. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £250,000 0.6% -1.9% Dec 2006 £245,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £250,000 £3,247 £397,753 £5,166 Dec 2006 £245,000 £3,182 £432,708 £5,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: