42, Robinson Fold, BB18 5LU
42 Robinson Fold is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Barnoldswick. It sold for £197,500 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £197,500 -7.1% -9.5% Sep 2007 £236,000 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,390 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £197,500 £1,391 £330,554 £2,328 Sep 2007 £236,000 £1,662 £289,968 £2,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnoldswick are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,460 per square metre (£133 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 42 Robinson Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Robinson Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: