124, Pooltown Road, CH65 7BX
124 Pooltown Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Great Sutton. It sold for £100,691 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£100,691 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,027 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £100,691 £1,027 £168,900 £1,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,180 per square metre (£162 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Pooltown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Pooltown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: