39, Reedfield, BB10 2NJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Apr 2010 10.9% 8.6% £329,953 £85,000 Apr 2001 na na £287,313 - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,628 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £337,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: