30, Basing Hill, NW11 8TH
30 Basing Hill is a 176 m² semi-detached home in Golders Green. It sold for £868,500 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£868,500 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,965 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £868,500 £4,935 £1,225,884 £6,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,225,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,070 per square metre (£583 and £842 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £1,105,000 and £1,596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Basing Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Basing Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 F/03545/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Basing Hill, London
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 F/03007/10
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Basing Hill, London
- Description:
- Roof extension involving side/rear wraparound dormer and a side dormer to facilitate loft conversion.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.