10, Dovedale Road, LE2 2DJ
10 Dovedale Road is a 192 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £368,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£368,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Dovedale Road.
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £368,000 £1,917 £667,012 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £667,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Dovedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Dovedale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 20190335
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 London Road Northfleet Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Application for the approval of condition 4 attached to planning permission reference number 20180101 relating to details of ventilation system.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: