21, Pike Lane, WS15 4AF
21 Pike Lane is a 253 m² detached home in Handsacre. It sold for £430,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Pike Lane.
- Internal area
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £430,000 £1,700 £764,236 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 253 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £764,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Handsacre are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,570 per square metre (£234 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 253 m², this implies a valuation between £638,000 and £903,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Pike Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pike Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 253 sqm (2,723 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.