9, Spooner Croft, B5 7JN
9 Spooner Croft is a 87 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £140,000 £1,609 £258,525 £2,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Spooner Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Spooner Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: