Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £453,420)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,378 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £428,000 and £603,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Castle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Castle Road.

Photos for 44 Castle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: