99, Singleton Crescent, BN12 5DQ
99 Singleton Crescent is a 86 m² detached home in Ferring. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,828 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £250,000 £2,907 £415,183 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferring are now selling for between £4,270 and £6,150 per square metre (£396 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Singleton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Singleton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 10/0761/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 Singleton Crescent Goring-By-Sea Worthin
- Description:
- Roof alterations including the construction of dormer extensions on rear roof slope and roof light windows to front roof slope.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: