Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2010 £357,500 9.1% 6.9%
Jun 2000 £155,000 10.5% 8.6%
Jul 1997 £116,500 na na
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,985 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2010 £357,500 £2,220 £641,534 £3,985
Jun 2000 £155,000 £963 £741,117 £4,603
Jul 1997 £116,500 £724 £622,670 £3,868

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,800 per square metre (£297 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Woolacombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Woolacombe Road.

Photos for 23 Woolacombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments: