7, Willow Close, SL6 6GZ
7 Willow Close is a 104 m² terraced home in Maidenhead. It sold for £306,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £306,000 0.1% -2.4% May 2007 £305,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,179 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £306,000 £2,942 £538,625 £5,179 May 2007 £305,000 £2,933 £463,531 £4,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,550 per square metre (£486 and £608 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: