Coombe Haven, TR6 0HZ
Coombe Haven is a 137 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £315,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £315,000 -3.7% -6.0% Nov 2005 £370,000 35.1% 32.6% Jul 2003 £185,000 3.0% 1.5% Aug 1998 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Coombe Haven.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,299 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £315,000 £2,299 £502,884 £3,671 Nov 2005 £370,000 £2,701 £628,396 £4,587 Jul 2003 £185,000 £1,350 £391,458 £2,857 Aug 1998 £160,000 £1,168 £758,596 £5,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Coombe Haven . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Coombe Haven .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 PA14/06139
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Coombe Haven Perrancoombe Perranporth Cornwal
- Description:
- 5 day notice to Fell sycamore
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: