Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Aug 2010
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £105,000 £1,141 £194,467 £2,114

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,400 per square metre (£134 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Windsor Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Windsor Grove.

Photos for 22 Windsor Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: