322, Frome Road, BA14 0EB
322 Frome Road is a 96 m² detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £190,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£190,500 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £190,500 £1,984 £316,868 £3,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,007 square metres (10,839 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 322 Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 322 Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 W/12/00267/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 322 Frome Road, Trowbridge, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and construction of new double garage
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 W/11/00866/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 322 Frome Road, Trowbridge, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Replace existing garage and lean to with new double garage and rear lobby
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: