6, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
6 Sunbury Lane is a 70 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £399,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £399,000 -0.5% -3.1% Oct 2007 £405,000 7.8% 5.9% May 2001 £249,900 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,700 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,300 per square metre (£771 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £399,000 £5,700 £581,002 £8,300 Oct 2007 £405,000 £5,786 £589,662 £8,424 May 2001 £249,900 £3,570 £699,883 £9,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: