9, Tyne Vale, DH9 6PD
9 Tyne Vale is a 70 m² terraced home in Stanley. It sold for £109,995 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£109,995 on Sep 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Tyne Vale.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £109,995 £1,571 £148,730 £2,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Tyne Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tyne Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: