Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Jun 2010
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2010 £123,000 £1,618 £219,329 £2,886

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Hazel Grove.

Photos for 63 Hazel Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: